Are the products of Fortuin suitable for vegetarians?

Not all products of Fortuin are suitable for halal consumption. Please check the ingredient declaration on the package to be sure if a product of Fortuin contains gelatine or not. For more information about gelatine please check ”What are the actual facts about gelatine in candy?”