Are the products of Fortuin suitable for Halal consumption?

Not all products of Fortuin are suitable for halal consumption. Please check the ingredient declaration on the package to be sure if a product of Fortuin contains gelatine or not. For more information about gelatine please check ”What are the actual facts about gelatine in candy?”

Categorie: Ingredients